>>SCHOOL FINANCE  >>USER FRIENDLY BUDGETS  >>PASSAIC  >>PATERSON CITY

User Friendly Budgets
2011-2012

PASSAIC - PATERSON CITY

 

Advertised Enrollments
Enrollment CategoryOctober 15, 2009
Actual
October 15, 2010
Actual
October 15, 2011
Estimated
Pupils on Roll Regular Full-Time21,84322,11822,036
Pupils on Roll Regular Shared-Time200
Pupils on Roll Reg Accr. Adult High Sch348352352
spacing
Pupils on Roll - Special Full-Time3,5273,4373,497
Private School Placements209207355
spacing
Pupils Sent to Contracted Preschool Prog3,4033,3723,265
Pupils Sent to Other Districts-Reg Prog267465
Pupils Sent to Other Dists-Spec Ed Prog177286275
Pupils Received011
Pupils in State Facilities1068565

 

Advertised Revenues
Budget CategoryAccount2009-10
Actual
2010-11
Revised
2011-12
Anticipated
OPERATING BUDGET
Budgeted Fund Balance - Operating Budget 10-303 0 12,765,929 9,047,945
Withdrawal from Maint. Reserve 10-310 0 0 7,000,000
Revenues from Local Sources:
Local Tax Levy 10-1210 38,955,956 38,955,956 38,955,956
Tuition 10-1300 162,205 75,000 50,000
GED Testing Center Fees 10-1991 0 40,729 40,000
Unrestricted Miscellaneous Revenues 10-1XXX 4,580,181 3,386,354 1,921,354
SUBTOTAL  43,698,342 42,458,039 40,967,310
Revenues from State Sources:
Aid for Adult and Post-Graduate Programs 10-3191 350,426 0 0
Extraordinary Aid 10-3131 3,410,975 1,716,500 1,962,844
Other State Aids 10-3XXX 298,403 0 0
Categorical Special Education Aid 10-3132 13,376,859 14,025,457 14,025,457
Equalization Aid 10-3176 266,259,414 341,508,831 341,508,831
Categorical Security Aid 10-3177 9,974,760 10,386,951 10,386,951
Adjustment Aid 10-3178 25,059,135 0 1,416,371
Categorical Transportation Aid 10-3121 3,740,215 533,512 3,652,912
SUBTOTAL  322,470,187 368,171,251 372,953,366
Revenues from Federal Sources:
Medicaid Reimbursement 10-4200 798,563 765,527 725,236
Equalization Aid - ARRA ESF 16-4520 56,821,186 0 0
Equalization Aid - ARRA GSF 17-4521 2,199,633 0 0
Education Jobs Fund 18-4522 0 0 12,895,333
SUBTOTAL  59,819,382 765,527 13,620,569
Adjustment for Prior Year Encumbrances  0 2,428,268 0
Actual Revenues (Over)/Under Expenditures  4,978,524 0 0
TOTAL OPERATING BUDGET  430,966,435 426,589,014 443,589,190
GRANTS AND ENTITLEMENTS
Revenues from Local Sources 20-1XXX 109,430 0 0
Revenues from State Sources:
Preschool Education Aid - Pr Yr Carryover 20-3218 0 1,400,000 2,511,857
Preschool Education Aid 20-3218 43,166,663 46,600,339 45,400,735
Other Restricted Entitlements 20-32XX 3,087,096 1,880,423 1,280,311
TOTAL REVENUES FROM STATE SOURCES  46,253,759 49,880,762 49,192,903
Revenues from Federal Sources:
Title I 20-4411-4416 22,867,379 21,169,797 17,529,742
I.D.E.A. Part B (Handicapped) 20-4420-4429 8,957,003 5,394,817 6,579,388
Vocational Education 20-4430 0 134,584 183,973
Adult Basic Education 20-4440 0 490,110 634,665
Private Industry Council (JTPA) 20-4700 0 191,355 266,158
Other 20-4XXX 6,672,639 4,353,771 3,884,802
TOTAL REVENUES FROM FEDERAL SOURCES  38,497,021 31,734,434 29,078,728
TOTAL GRANTS AND ENTITLEMENTS  84,860,210 81,615,196 78,271,631
REPAYMENT OF DEBT
Budgeted Fund Balance 40-303 0 101 203,960
Transfers from Other Funds 40-5200 203,960 0 0
Revenues from Local Sources:
Local Tax Levy 40-1210 365,829 505,422 301,447
TOTAL REVENUES FROM LOCAL SOURCES  365,829 505,422 301,447
Revenues from State Sources:
Debt Service Aid Type II 40-3160 943,238 797,610 797,428
TOTAL LOCAL REPAYMENT OF DEBT  1,513,027 1,303,133 1,302,835
Actual Revenues (Over)/Under Expenditures  -203,127 0 0
TOTAL REPAYMENT OF DEBT  1,309,900 1,303,133 1,302,835
TOTAL REVENUES/SOURCES  517,136,545 509,507,343 523,163,656
DEDUCT REVENUES INCLUDED IN MULTIPLE FUNDS DUE TO TRANSFERS:
TOTAL REVENUES/SOURCES NET OF TRANSFERS  517,136,545 509,507,343 523,163,656

 

Advertised Appropriations
Budget CategoryAccount2009-10
Expenditures
2010-11
Rev. Approp.
2011-12
Appropriations
GENERAL CURRENT EXPENSE
Instruction:
Regular Programs 11-1XX-100-XXX35,597,2019,932,94711,748,383
Special Education 11-2XX-100-XXX3,518,1932,993,1025,685,088
Bilingual Education 11-240-100-XXX109,453050,000
School Sponsored Athletics 11-402-100-XXX53,50057,50053,500
Before/After School Programs 11-421-XXX-XXX193,571813,878721,135
Summer School 11-422-XXX-XXX817,5911,110,689963,638
Alternative Education Programs - Instructional 11-423-XXX-XXX423,6742,138,335972,600
Other Supplemental/At-Risk Programs 11-424-XXX-XXX2,853,575109,119184,834
Community Services Programs/Operations 11-800-330-XXX356,048428,583404,301
Support Services:
Tuition 11-000-100-XXX41,873,58643,977,65942,762,629
Attendance and Social Work Services 11-000-211-XXX461,858437,609444,958
Health Services 11-000-213-XXX1,118,9601,113,2921,177,816
Speech, OT, PT, Related & Extraordinary Services 11-000-216,2179,790,46911,254,00311,169,471
Guidance 11-000-218-XXX2,244,0161,500,0101,690,509
Child Study Teams 11-000-219-XXX12,079,4449,263,4789,216,304
Improvement of Instructional Services 11-000-221-XXX7,214,6177,106,1707,325,052
Educational Media Services - School Library 11-000-222-XXX1,078,572919,031895,152
Instructional Staff Training Services 11-000-223-XXX397,034698,4991,028,007
General Administration 11-000-230-XXX4,230,8005,186,9375,590,885
School Administration 11-000-240-XXX229,649325,085359,663
Central Svcs & Admin Info Technology 11-000-25X-XXX7,523,3677,457,5686,951,899
Operation and Maintenance of Plant Services 11-000-26X-XXX39,365,97541,686,07542,108,297
Student Transportation Services 11-000-270-XXX16,110,27515,752,74116,218,055
Personal Services - Employee Benefits 11-XXX-XXX-2XX28,855,36733,327,62639,275,063
Total Support Services Expenditures 172,573,989180,005,783186,213,760
TOTAL GENERAL CURRENT EXPENSE 216,496,795197,589,936206,997,239
CAPITAL EXPENDITURES
Equipment 12-XXX-XXX-73X583,817783,1632,245,382
Facilities Acquisition and Construction Services 12-000-4XX-XXX1,051,9471,362,9422,720,000
TOTAL CAPITAL EXPENDITURES 1,635,7642,146,1054,965,382
Accredited Evening/Adult High School/Post-Graduate:
Instruction 13-601-100-XXX192,679187,150174,179
Support Services 13-601-200-XXX15,24940,97440,974
Total Accredited Evening/Adult HS/Post-Grad. 207,928228,124215,153
Adult Education - Local:
Instruction 13-602-100-XXX673,337314,226477,763
Support Services 13-602-200-XXX346,313291,030325,602
Total Adult Education - Local 1,019,650605,256803,365
GED Testing Centers 13-640-200-XXX35,44840,72940,000
TOTAL SPECIAL SCHOOLS 1,263,026874,1091,058,518
Transfer of Funds to Charter Schools 10-000-100-56X13,608,77215,568,09619,337,237
General Fund Contribution to SBB 10-000-520-930197,962,078210,410,768211,230,814
OPERATING BUDGET GRAND TOTAL 430,966,435426,589,014443,589,190
SPECIAL GRANTS AND ENTITLEMENTS
Local Projects 20-XXX-XXX-XXX109,43000
Preschool Education Aid:
Instruction 20-218-100-XXX795,9921,119,626923,604
Support Services 20-218-200-XXX41,051,49645,450,71345,578,988
Facilities Acquisition and Construction Services 20-218-400-XXX19,17530,00010,000
Transfer to General Fund 20-218-520-9301,300,0001,400,0001,400,000
TOTAL PRESCHOOL EDUCATION AID 43,166,66348,000,33947,912,592
Other State Projects:
Nonpublic Textbooks 20-XXX-XXX-XXX97,01382,83855,250
Nonpublic Auxiliary Services 20-XXX-XXX-XXX1,167,6691,410,169893,926
Nonpublic Handicapped Services 20-XXX-XXX-XXX246,381289,184265,671
Nonpublic Nursing Services 20-XXX-XXX-XXX115,56898,23265,464
Other Special Projects 20-XXX-XXX-XXX1,460,46500
Total State Projects 46,253,75949,880,76249,192,903
Federal Projects:
Title I 20-XXX-XXX-XXX22,867,37914,619,77210,979,717
I.D.E.A. Part B (Handicapped) 20-XXX-XXX-XXX8,957,0035,394,8176,579,388
Vocational Education 20-XXX-XXX-XXX0134,584183,973
Adult Basic Education 20-XXX-XXX-XXX0490,110634,665
Private Industry Council (JTPA) 20-XXX-XXX-XXX0191,355266,158
Other Special Projects 20-XXX-XXX-XXX3,898,4464,353,7713,884,802
Total Federal Projects 35,722,82825,184,40922,528,703
Grant & Entitlements Cont to SBB 20-XXX-XXX-9302,774,1936,550,0256,550,025
TOTAL GRANTS AND ENTITLEMENTS 84,860,21081,615,19678,271,631
REPAYMENT OF DEBT
Repayment of Debt - Regular 40-701-510-XXX1,309,9001,303,1331,302,835
TOTAL REPAYMENT OF DEBT 1,309,9001,303,1331,302,835
Total Expenditures 517,136,545509,507,343523,163,656
DEDUCT AMOUNTS INCLUDED IN MULTIPLE FUNDS DUE TO TRANSFERS:
TOTAL EXPENDITURES NET OF TRANSFERS 517,136,545509,507,343523,163,656

 

Advertised Recapitulation of Balances
Budget CategoryAudited
Balance
6/30/09
Audited
Balance
6/30/10
Estimated
Balance
6/30/11
Estimated
Balance
6/30/12
Unassigned:
  General Operating Budget25,920,07711,103,25715,146,0598,483,215
  Repayment of Debt934204,061203,9600
Restricted for Specific Purposes:
  General Operating Budget:
      Capital Reserve1,0001,0001,0001,000
      Adult Education Programs0000
      Maintenance Reserve07,000,0007,000,0000
      Legal Reserve11,968,45312,693,8322,385,1010
      Tuition Reserve0000
      Current Expense Emergency Reserve01,000,0001,000,0001,000,000
  Restricted for Repayment of Debt0000

 

Advertised Per Pupil Cost Calculations
 2008-09
Actual
2009-10
Actual
2010-11
Original
Budget
2010-11
Revised
Budget
2011-12
Proposed
Budget
Total Comparative Per Pupil Cost15,47613,04014,54514,87215,327
Total Classroom Instruction8,8119,0748,0938,6918,728
Classroom-Salaries and Benefits8,3558,5797,5548,1548,322
Classroom-General Supplies and Textbooks382376369387262
Classroom-Purchased Services and Other74119170150145
Total Support Services3,2163,0873,0152,7593,049
Support Services-Salaries and Benefits3,0522,9342,7832,5472,843
Total Administrative Costs1,3781,3241,4111,4231,423
Administration-Salaries and Benefits1,1621,1161,1351,1651,157
Legal Costs046614848
Total Operations and Maintenance of Plant1,9581,8011,9041,8802,020
Operations & Maintenance of Plant-Salary & Ben.567515507494615
Total Food Services Costs00000
Total Extracurricular Costs8180717173
Total Equipment Costs4635256494
Employee Benefits as a % of Salaries23.72533.93135.3

The information presented in columns 1 through 3 as well as the related descriptions of the per pupil cost calculations are contained in the 2011 Taxpayers Guide to Education Spending (formerly Comparative Spending Guide) and can be found on the Department of Education's Internet address: http://www.state.nj.us/education under Finance. This publication is available in the board office and public libraries. The same calculations were performed using the 2010-11 revised appropriations and 2011-12 budgeted appropriations presented in this advertised budget. Total Comparative Per Pupil Cost is defined as current expense exclusive of tuition expenditures, transportation, residential costs, and judgments against the school district. For all years, it also includes the restricted entitlement aids. With the exception of Total Equipment Cost, each of the other per pupil cost calculations presented is a component of the total comparative per pupil cost, although all components are not shown.

 

Advertised Blended Resource SBB Statement
Budget CategoryAccount2009-102010-112011-12
Resources:
General Fund Contribution 15-5200197,962,078210,410,768211,230,814
Restricted State Entitlements 15-32XX01,400,0001,400,000
Restricted Federal Entitlements 15-44XX2,774,1936,550,0256,550,025
Total SBB Resources 200,736,271218,360,793219,180,839
Appropriations:
Instruction 15-XXX-100-XXX127,622,263140,141,607137,340,921
Support Services 15-XXX-2XX-XXX65,948,99563,798,92069,314,494
Equipment 15-XXX-XXX-73X230,810738,83333,350
Total SBB Appropriations 205,827,991218,360,793219,180,839

 

Shared Services
  • ACES Energy lower oil savings receiving 5-7%
  • Shared services Security w/ City of Paterson savings 1M$ Police coverage
  • Shared services building trades City of Paterson joint time and material
  • GARBAGE PICK UP AND DISPOSAL CITY OF PATERSON joint bidding
  • Snow removal City of Paterson - to reduce PPS overtime

 

Estimated Tax Rate Information
A. Estimated 11-12 School Tax Rate
WITHOUT REPAYMENT OF DEBT OR ADJUSTMENTS
General Fund School Levy38,955,956 (A)
Estimated Net Taxable Valuation (as of 10/01/2010)9,295,023,415 (B)
Estimated 11-12 General Fund School Tax Rate=(A)/(B)x1000.4191 (C)
WITH REPAYMENT OF DEBT AND ADJUSTMENTS
Total School Levy39,359,391 (D)
Estimated Net Taxable Valuation (as of 10/01/2010)9,295,023,415 (E)
Estimated 11-12 Total School Tax Rate=(D)/(E)x1000.4234 (F)
B. Estimated 11-12 Equalized School Tax Rate
WITHOUT REPAYMENT OF DEBT OR ADJUSTMENTS
General Fund School Levy38,955,956 (G)
Estimated Equalized Valuation (as of 10/01/2010)8,487,484,396 (H)
Estimated 11-12 Equalized General Fund School Tax Rate=(G)/(H)x1000.4590 (I)
WITH REPAYMENT OF DEBT AND ADJUSTMENTS
Total School Levy39,359,391 (J)
Estimated Equalized Valuation (as of 10/01/2010)8,487,484,396 (K)
Estimated 11-12 Equalized Total School Tax Rate=(J)/(K)x1000.4637 (L)

 

Administrative Salaries
Employee Name: Alicia D. Walton 
Job TitleCoordinator/Dir./Mgr./Supvr. Supervisor Payroll 
Base Annual Salary96,527 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract11/16/1992 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days233 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 22 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses1,450 
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other12,268 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Anthony F. Infante 
Job TitleCoordinator/Dir./Mgr./Supvr. Project Manager Plans/Control 
Base Annual Salary112,512 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/09/1999 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days233 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 22 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances452 
Bonuses700 
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other6,922 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Anthony M. Traina 
Job TitleCoordinator/Dir./Mgr./Supvr. Coordinator School Safety 
Base Annual Salary79,593 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract03/30/2009 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days233 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 22 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other19,157 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Antoniette Scholing 
Job TitleFiscal Monitor 
Base Annual Salary104,414 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract11/23/1992 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days233 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 22 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses1,450 
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other17,240 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Beatriz C. Quiroz 
Job TitleCoordinator/Dir./Mgr./Supvr. Program Manager NCLB 
Base Annual Salary89,273 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract10/31/1994 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days233 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 22 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses1,450 
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other18,456 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Benjie Wimberly 
Job TitleCoordinator/Dir./Mgr./Supvr. Interim Site Coordinator Rec. 
Base Annual Salary111,826 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract09/01/1989 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days233 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 22 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses2,250 
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other18,673 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Brenda A. Zemo 
Job TitleHealth/Safety Officer 
Base Annual Salary85,696 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract05/27/2008 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days233 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 22 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances452 
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other19,065 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Brenda Patterson 
Job TitleAssistant Superintendent 
Base Annual Salary167,984 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract05/26/1997 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days233 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 22 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances4,883 
Bonuses700 
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other16,286 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Carol Smeltzer 
Job TitleCoordinator/Dir./Mgr./Supvr. Director Non Traditional Prog 
Base Annual Salary115,851 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract01/17/2006 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days233 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 22 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances2,383 
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other18,613 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Christopher Lewis 
Job TitleSenior Systems Programmer 
Base Annual Salary96,156 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract05/31/2005 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days233 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 22 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances883 
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other18,598 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Christopher Sapara-Grant 
Job TitleCoordinator/Dir./Mgr./Supvr. Construction Project Manager 
Base Annual Salary98,800 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract11/24/2008 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days233 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 22 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances883 
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other18,576 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Corradina Fronte 
Job TitleData Management Specialist 
Base Annual Salary81,073 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract09/01/1999 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days233 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 22 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses700 
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other7,683 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Daisy Ayala 
Job TitleCoordinator/Dir./Mgr./Supvr. Accounting Manager 
Base Annual Salary104,676 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract04/14/2008 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days233 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 22 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other7,040 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Daniel Sackner 
Job TitleCoordinator/Dir./Mgr./Supvr. Supervisor Internal Audit 
Base Annual Salary78,020 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract02/28/2005 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days233 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 22 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other19,180 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: David D. Buchholtz 
Job TitleCoordinator/Dir./Mgr./Supvr. Director Food Service 
Base Annual Salary112,171 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract11/29/1993 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days233 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 22 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances1,080 
Bonuses1,450 
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other18,668 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Donnie W. Evans 
Job TitleSuperintendent 
Base Annual Salary205,000 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract05/08/2009 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days233 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 22 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances883 
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other8,234 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Eileen F. Shafer 
Job TitleAssistant Superintendent 
Base Annual Salary164,507 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract09/01/1992 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days233 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 22 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances4,883 
Bonuses1,450 
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other6,430 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Emilio Barca 
Job TitleCoordinator/Dir./Mgr./Supvr. Director of District Technolog 
Base Annual Salary117,865 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract02/02/1998 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days233 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 22 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances4,833 
Bonuses700 
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other11,948 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Frances Finkelstein 
Job TitleBusiness Administrator 
Base Annual Salary159,984 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract06/01/2006 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days233 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 22 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances4,883 
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other16,143 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Gary Swangin 
Job TitleCoordinator/Dir./Mgr./Supvr. Planetaruim Manager 
Base Annual Salary85,729 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract01/30/2006 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days233 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 22 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other18,692 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Jacqueline A. Jones 
Job TitleChief of Staff 
Base Annual Salary140,961 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract03/16/1974 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days233 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 22 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances4,883 
Bonuses2,650 
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other15,488 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: James Smith 
Job TitleCoordinator/Dir./Mgr./Supvr. Director School Safety 
Base Annual Salary121,049 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract09/16/2002 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days233 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 22 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances2,383 
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other18,535 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Jane VanSplinter 
Job TitleCoordinator/Dir./Mgr./Supvr. Coordinator Special Funding 
Base Annual Salary89,613 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract11/15/1993 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days233 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 22 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses1,450 
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other17,462 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Jihad Saleem Jr. 
Job TitleNetwork Technician 
Base Annual Salary101,601 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract12/05/1994 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days233 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 22 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances883 
Bonuses1,450 
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other12,192 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Joanne Riviello 
Job TitleAssistant Superintendent 
Base Annual Salary147,350 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract12/01/1976 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days233 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 22 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances4,883 
Bonuses2,650 
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other17,477 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: John J. West 
Job TitleCoordinator/Dir./Mgr./Supvr. Field Manager Food Service 
Base Annual Salary75,567 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract08/28/1996 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days233 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 22 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses2,650 
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other18,907 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: John L. Gorlach 
Job TitleChief of Food Operations 
Base Annual Salary96,749 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract11/29/1993 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days233 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 22 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances1,080 
Bonuses1,450 
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other17,355 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Jose L. Mantilla 
Job TitlePurchasing Agent 
Base Annual Salary83,620 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract06/01/1994 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days233 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 22 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses1,450 
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other7,324 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Josephine Arrington 
Job TitleFiscal Monitor 
Base Annual Salary89,273 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/06/1993 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days233 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 22 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses1,450 
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other17,467 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: June Gray 
Job TitleCoordinator/Dir./Mgr./Supvr. Supervisor of Accounting 
Base Annual Salary97,120 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract01/02/2002 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days233 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 22 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses700 
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other18,338 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Kim C. Ky 
Job TitleProject Energy/MEP Engineer 
Base Annual Salary103,397 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract03/08/2004 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days233 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 22 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances452 
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other17,255 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Laureen A. Maloney 
Job TitleRisk Management Officer 
Base Annual Salary121,367 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract06/05/2006 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days233 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 22 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances4,883 
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other7,077 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Laurienne W. Newell 
Job TitleCoordinator/Dir./Mgr./Supvr. Executive Director HR 
Base Annual Salary122,720 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract12/01/2010 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days233 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 22 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances1,500 
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other18,137 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Luis Rojas 
Job TitleCoordinator/Dir./Mgr./Supvr. Director Labor Relations 
Base Annual Salary110,058 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract01/01/2006 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days233 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 22 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances4,883 
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other18,700 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Marguerite VandenWyngaard 
Job TitleActing Deputy Superintnendent 
Base Annual Salary175,000 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract08/30/2010 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days233 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 22 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other11,091 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Maria E. Gonzalez 
Job TitleCoordinator/Dir./Mgr./Supvr. HR Information Systems Mgr 
Base Annual Salary99,720 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract04/07/1986 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days233 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 22 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses2,650 
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other17,310 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Maria Padilla 
Job TitleSecretary Secretary 
Base Annual Salary88,461 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract09/16/1979 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days233 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 22 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses2,650 
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other19,024 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Maria Rosa Dipini 
Job TitleCoordinator/Dir./Mgr./Supvr. Assistant Supervisor - Payroll 
Base Annual Salary79,838 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract09/01/1979 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days233 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 22 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses2,650 
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other12,515 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Mark Kramer 
Job TitleAssistant Superintendent 
Base Annual Salary175,048 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract04/02/2007 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days233 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 22 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances4,883 
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other17,415 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Mark Tabenkin 
Job TitleAttorney 
Base Annual Salary133,900 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract11/02/2007 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days233 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 22 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances2,383 
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other17,571 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Marysol Berrios 
Job TitleAssistant Superintendent 
Base Annual Salary149,760 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract12/15/2008 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days233 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 22 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances4,883 
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other6,652 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Maudellyn Kimbrough 
Job TitleCoordinator/Dir./Mgr./Supvr. Supervisor student inforamtion 
Base Annual Salary94,166 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract04/01/1995 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days233 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 22 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses700 
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other18,938 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Michael Maglio 
Job TitleCoordinator/Dir./Mgr./Supvr. Director of Facilities 
Base Annual Salary126,402 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract12/19/2007 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days233 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 22 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances4,883 
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other16,910 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Michele A. Fiorillo 
Job TitleCoordinator/Dir./Mgr./Supvr. Personnel/Financial PC Coord 
Base Annual Salary87,450 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract10/11/1993 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days233 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 22 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses2,650 
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other12,095 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Neville R. Williams 
Job TitleCoordinator/Dir./Mgr./Supvr. Supervisor Purchasing 
Base Annual Salary100,595 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/25/1994 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days233 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 22 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses1,450 
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other18,842 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Nicholas Papa 
Job TitleCoordinator/Dir./Mgr./Supvr. Manager of Maintenance 
Base Annual Salary90,000 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract10/13/2009 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days233 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 22 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other19,001 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Obed Rodriguez 
Job TitleCoordinator/Dir./Mgr./Supvr. Construction Manager 
Base Annual Salary78,884 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract08/22/2000 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days233 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 22 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other17,623 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Patricia W. DiGiaimo 
Job TitleCoordinator/Dir./Mgr./Supvr. Director of Special Education 
Base Annual Salary130,328 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract11/18/1985 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days233 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 22 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses2,650 
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other11,451 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Rhonda V. Williams 
Job TitleCoordinator/Dir./Mgr./Supvr. Supervisor HR 
Base Annual Salary79,764 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract03/17/1986 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days233 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 22 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses2,650 
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other12,519 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Ricardo Gelo 
Job TitleCoordinator/Dir./Mgr./Supvr. Operations Manager 
Base Annual Salary89,817 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract11/22/1993 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days233 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 22 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances1,080 
Bonuses1,450 
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other19,003 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Richard H. Walter 
Job TitleNetwork Technician 
Base Annual Salary79,544 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract01/01/1995 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days233 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 22 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses700 
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other16,321 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Sonia C. Williams 
Job TitleSecretary 
Base Annual Salary88,461 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract06/24/1985 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days233 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 22 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses2,650 
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other12,389 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Stephen G. Harris 
Job TitleCoordinator/Dir./Mgr./Supvr. Field Manager Food Service 
Base Annual Salary75,567 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract11/22/1993 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days233 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 22 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses1,450 
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other16,468 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Tammy R. Williams 
Job TitleCoordinator/Dir./Mgr./Supvr. Program Coordinator 
Base Annual Salary81,033 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract01/07/1992 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days233 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 22 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses1,450 
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other7,682 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Teresa Corallo 
Job TitleCoordinator/Dir./Mgr./Supvr. Director of Communications 
Base Annual Salary115,000 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract08/11/2010 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days233 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 22 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other7,173 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Zaida L. Padilla 
Job TitleAffirmative Action Officer 
Base Annual Salary99,654 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract04/22/1993 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days233 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 22 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses1,450 
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other7,403 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments