>>SCHOOL FINANCE  >>USER FRIENDLY BUDGETS  >>SOMERSET  >>BOUND BROOK BORO

User Friendly Budgets
2011-2012

SOMERSET - BOUND BROOK BORO

 

Advertised Enrollments
Enrollment CategoryOctober 15, 2009
Actual
October 15, 2010
Actual
October 15, 2011
Estimated
Pupils on Roll Regular Full-Time1,3261,3341,353
Pupils on Roll Regular Shared-Time222630
spacing
Pupils on Roll - Special Full-Time175188182
Pupils on Roll - Special Shared-Time986
Private School Placements251518
spacing
Pupils Sent to Other Districts-Reg Prog8013
Pupils Sent to Other Dists-Spec Ed Prog171214
Pupils Received114123116
Pupils in State Facilities100

 

Advertised Revenues
Budget CategoryAccount2009-10
Actual
2010-11
Revised
2011-12
Anticipated
OPERATING BUDGET
Budgeted Fund Balance - Operating Budget 10-303 0 770,000 1,000,000
Withdrawal from Cap Res-for Local Share 10-307 0 207,747 0
Withdrawal from Tuition Reserve-for Tuition adj. 10-311 0 0 36,900
Revenues from Local Sources:
Local Tax Levy 10-1210 12,284,744 12,072,744 12,314,062
Tuition 10-1300 1,376,405 1,292,531 1,533,356
Transportation Fees from Other LEAs 10-1420-1440 53,861 10,000 10,000
Interest Earned on Capital Reserve Funds 10-1XXX 341 0 0
Unrestricted Miscellaneous Revenues 10-1XXX 145,811 40,525 40,525
SUBTOTAL  13,861,162 13,415,800 13,897,943
Revenues from State Sources:
Extraordinary Aid 10-3131 120,453 0 0
Categorical Special Education Aid 10-3132 808,395 816,360 816,360
Equalization Aid 10-3176 4,293,219 5,624,495 5,843,358
Categorical Security Aid 10-3177 306,229 0 0
Categorical Transportation Aid 10-3121 73,885 0 0
SUBTOTAL  5,602,181 6,440,855 6,659,718
Revenues from Federal Sources:
Medicaid Reimbursement 10-4200 46,001 21,255 29,274
Equalization Aid - ARRA ESF 16-4520 1,072,676 0 0
Equalization Aid - ARRA GSF 17-4521 41,525 0 0
Education Jobs Fund 18-4522 0 0 249,679
SUBTOTAL  1,160,202 21,255 278,953
Adjustment for Prior Year Encumbrances  0 448,864 0
Actual Revenues (Over)/Under Expenditures  829,578 0 0
TOTAL OPERATING BUDGET  21,453,123 21,304,521 21,873,514
GRANTS AND ENTITLEMENTS
Revenues from Local Sources 20-1XXX 43,395 103,462 0
Revenues from State Sources:
Preschool Education Aid 20-3218 328,651 355,296 333,090
Other Restricted Entitlements 20-32XX 104,639 111,463 117,629
TOTAL REVENUES FROM STATE SOURCES  433,290 466,759 450,719
Revenues from Federal Sources:
Title I 20-4411-4416 999,478 1,287,467 766,434
Title II 20-4451-4455 0 96,564 85,906
Title III 20-4491-4494 0 71,373 38,070
Title IV 20-4471-4474 0 4,453 0
I.D.E.A. Part B (Handicapped) 20-4420-4429 701,152 873,767 376,169
Other 20-4XXX 158,021 0 0
TOTAL REVENUES FROM FEDERAL SOURCES  1,858,651 2,333,624 1,266,579
TOTAL GRANTS AND ENTITLEMENTS  2,335,336 2,903,845 1,717,298
REPAYMENT OF DEBT
Budgeted Fund Balance 40-303 0 22,137 2
Revenues from Local Sources:
Local Tax Levy 40-1210 348,678 357,154 380,108
TOTAL REVENUES FROM LOCAL SOURCES  348,678 357,154 380,108
Revenues from State Sources:
Debt Service Aid Type II 40-3160 189,283 161,704 162,016
TOTAL LOCAL REPAYMENT OF DEBT  537,961 540,995 542,126
Actual Revenues (Over)/Under Expenditures  196 0 0
TOTAL REPAYMENT OF DEBT  538,157 540,995 542,126
TOTAL REVENUES/SOURCES  24,326,616 24,749,361 24,132,938
DEDUCT REVENUES INCLUDED IN MULTIPLE FUNDS DUE TO TRANSFERS:
TOTAL REVENUES/SOURCES NET OF TRANSFERS  24,326,616 24,749,361 24,132,938

 

Advertised Appropriations
Budget CategoryAccount2009-10
Expenditures
2010-11
Rev. Approp.
2011-12
Appropriations
GENERAL CURRENT EXPENSE
Instruction:
Regular Programs 11-1XX-100-XXX5,937,1645,658,6136,174,971
Special Education 11-2XX-100-XXX1,325,9521,407,9881,487,640
Basic Skills/Remedial 11-230-100-XXX2542250
Bilingual Education 11-240-100-XXX304,181223,995218,106
School-Spon. Co/Extra-Curr. Activities 11-401-100-XXX93,45562,99664,824
School Sponsored Athletics 11-402-100-XXX392,716375,139387,641
Alternative Education Programs - Instructional 11-423-XXX-XXX077,00080,000
Support Services:
Tuition 11-000-100-XXX2,019,4961,672,2281,896,155
Attendance and Social Work Services 11-000-211-XXX70,47062,18358,976
Health Services 11-000-213-XXX271,234269,322272,156
Speech, OT, PT, Related & Extraordinary Services 11-000-216,217223,449329,788278,035
Guidance 11-000-218-XXX523,136455,371465,421
Child Study Teams 11-000-219-XXX149,925169,751133,462
Improvement of Instructional Services 11-000-221-XXX253,28057,413154,286
Educational Media Services - School Library 11-000-222-XXX399,117391,149419,932
Instructional Staff Training Services 11-000-223-XXX5,6486,5006,500
General Administration 11-000-230-XXX527,667665,638571,051
School Administration 11-000-240-XXX1,072,503908,639924,399
Central Svcs & Admin Info Technology 11-000-25X-XXX458,074510,974497,841
Operation and Maintenance of Plant Services 11-000-26X-XXX2,371,6553,119,7832,784,626
Student Transportation Services 11-000-270-XXX610,852526,093482,219
Personal Services - Employee Benefits 11-XXX-XXX-2XX3,808,3003,987,9064,386,273
Total Support Services Expenditures 12,764,80613,132,73813,331,332
TOTAL GENERAL CURRENT EXPENSE 20,818,52820,938,69421,744,514
CAPITAL EXPENDITURES
Equipment 12-XXX-XXX-73X99,246100,50090,857
Facilities Acquisition and Construction Services 12-000-4XX-XXX491,479210,8343,143
TOTAL CAPITAL EXPENDITURES 590,725311,33494,000
Transfer of Funds to Charter Schools 10-000-100-56X43,87054,49335,000
OPERATING BUDGET GRAND TOTAL 21,453,12321,304,52121,873,514
SPECIAL GRANTS AND ENTITLEMENTS
Local Projects 20-XXX-XXX-XXX43,395103,4620
Preschool Education Aid:
Instruction 20-218-100-XXX243,631212,475228,917
Support Services 20-218-200-XXX85,020142,821104,173
TOTAL PRESCHOOL EDUCATION AID 328,651355,296333,090
Other State Projects:
Nonpublic Textbooks 20-XXX-XXX-XXX10,6048,18511,002
Nonpublic Auxiliary Services 20-XXX-XXX-XXX39,38743,53843,538
Nonpublic Handicapped Services 20-XXX-XXX-XXX41,60150,04250,042
Nonpublic Nursing Services 20-XXX-XXX-XXX13,0479,69813,047
Total State Projects 433,290466,759450,719
Federal Projects:
Title I 20-XXX-XXX-XXX999,4781,287,467766,434
Title II 20-XXX-XXX-XXX096,56485,906
Title III 20-XXX-XXX-XXX071,37338,070
Title IV 20-XXX-XXX-XXX04,4530
I.D.E.A. Part B (Handicapped) 20-XXX-XXX-XXX701,152873,767376,169
Other Special Projects 20-XXX-XXX-XXX158,02100
Total Federal Projects 1,858,6512,333,6241,266,579
TOTAL GRANTS AND ENTITLEMENTS 2,335,3362,903,8451,717,298
REPAYMENT OF DEBT
Repayment of Debt - Regular 40-701-510-XXX538,157540,995542,126
TOTAL REPAYMENT OF DEBT 538,157540,995542,126
Total Expenditures 24,326,61624,749,36124,132,938
DEDUCT AMOUNTS INCLUDED IN MULTIPLE FUNDS DUE TO TRANSFERS:
TOTAL EXPENDITURES NET OF TRANSFERS 24,326,61624,749,36124,132,938

 

Advertised Recapitulation of Balances
Budget CategoryAudited
Balance
6/30/09
Audited
Balance
6/30/10
Estimated
Balance
6/30/11
Estimated
Balance
6/30/12
Unassigned:
  General Operating Budget550,276549,5151,417,113417,113
  Repayment of Debt22,33522,13920
Restricted for Specific Purposes:
  General Operating Budget:
      Capital Reserve545,506207,74700
      Adult Education Programs0000
      Maintenance Reserve149,246110,991110,991110,991
      Legal Reserve1,345,261770,00000
      Tuition Reserve036,90036,9000
      Current Expense Emergency Reserve0000
  Restricted for Repayment of Debt0000

 

Advertised Per Pupil Cost Calculations
 2008-09
Actual
2009-10
Actual
2010-11
Original
Budget
2010-11
Revised
Budget
2011-12
Proposed
Budget
Total Comparative Per Pupil Cost12,12311,66012,12912,44013,076
Total Classroom Instruction6,4266,7946,5916,5667,061
Classroom-Salaries and Benefits5,8306,2846,2606,2416,435
Classroom-General Supplies and Textbooks482434207224503
Classroom-Purchased Services and Other11476124101123
Total Support Services1,6431,6331,4371,4911,544
Support Services-Salaries and Benefits1,3931,4591,1961,2271,283
Total Administrative Costs1,5941,7201,6231,6871,664
Administration-Salaries and Benefits1,3161,4741,3101,3491,367
Legal Costs015506241
Total Operations and Maintenance of Plant2,0491,7842,1002,2822,035
Operations & Maintenance of Plant-Salary & Ben.789787909948858
Total Food Services Costs00000
Total Extracurricular Costs382412334364373
Total Equipment Costs14567286659
Employee Benefits as a % of Salaries26.433.134.93538

The information presented in columns 1 through 3 as well as the related descriptions of the per pupil cost calculations are contained in the 2011 Taxpayers Guide to Education Spending (formerly Comparative Spending Guide) and can be found on the Department of Education's Internet address: http://www.state.nj.us/education under Finance. This publication is available in the board office and public libraries. The same calculations were performed using the 2010-11 revised appropriations and 2011-12 budgeted appropriations presented in this advertised budget. Total Comparative Per Pupil Cost is defined as current expense exclusive of tuition expenditures, transportation, residential costs, and judgments against the school district. For all years, it also includes the restricted entitlement aids. With the exception of Total Equipment Cost, each of the other per pupil cost calculations presented is a component of the total comparative per pupil cost, although all components are not shown.

 

Shared Services
  • Borough of Bound Brook - Turf Maintenance
  • Somerset County Educational Services Commission - Transportation
  • Middlesex Reginonal Educational Services Commission - Transportation
  • Greenbrook Board of Education - Transportation
  • Delaware Valley Regional High School Board of Education - Transportation
  • South Bound Brook Board of Education - Transportation
  • Middlesex Regional Educational Services Commission- Purchasing Consortium
  • Morris County Educational Services Commission - Purchasing Cooperative
  • Hunterdon County Educational Services Commission - Purchasing Cooperative
  • Somerset County - Energy Conservation

 

Estimated Tax Rate Information
A. Estimated 11-12 School Tax Rate
WITHOUT REPAYMENT OF DEBT OR ADJUSTMENTS
General Fund School Levy12,193,403 (A)
Estimated Net Taxable Valuation (as of 10/01/2010)857,026,922 (B)
Estimated 11-12 General Fund School Tax Rate=(A)/(B)x1001.4228 (C)
WITH REPAYMENT OF DEBT AND ADJUSTMENTS
Total School Levy12,562,034 (D)
Estimated Net Taxable Valuation (as of 10/01/2010)857,026,922 (E)
Estimated 11-12 Total School Tax Rate=(D)/(E)x1001.4658 (F)
B. Estimated 11-12 Equalized School Tax Rate
WITHOUT REPAYMENT OF DEBT OR ADJUSTMENTS
General Fund School Levy12,193,403 (G)
Estimated Equalized Valuation (as of 10/01/2010)882,926,602 (H)
Estimated 11-12 Equalized General Fund School Tax Rate=(G)/(H)x1001.3810 (I)
WITH REPAYMENT OF DEBT AND ADJUSTMENTS
Total School Levy12,562,034 (J)
Estimated Equalized Valuation (as of 10/01/2010)882,926,602 (K)
Estimated 11-12 Equalized Total School Tax Rate=(J)/(K)x1001.4228 (L)

 

Administrative Salaries
Employee Name: Albers, Patricia 
Job TitleTeacher 
Base Annual Salary80,520 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2008 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days190 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working DaysUp to 10 other days 
Benefits: 
Allowances1,200 
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other20,107 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount88 
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contractper day after first 50 @ retirement 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Apel, Jill 
Job TitleTeacher 
Base Annual Salary80,520 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2008 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days190 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working DaysUp to 10 other days 
Benefits: 
Allowances1,200 
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other20,107 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount88 
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contractper day after first 50 @ retirement 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Baltuch, Cynthia 
Job TitleTeacher 
Base Annual Salary76,280 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2008 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days190 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working DaysUp to 10 other days 
Benefits: 
Allowances1,200 
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other20,107 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount88 
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contractper day after first 50 @ retirement 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Banks, Barbara 
Job TitleTeacher 
Base Annual Salary84,510 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2008 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days190 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working DaysUp to 10 other days 
Benefits: 
Allowances1,200 
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other9,775 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount88 
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contractper day after first 50 @ retirement 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Brandt, Jasmine 
Job TitleCoordinator/Dir./Mgr./Supvr. Director of Special Services 
Base Annual Salary118,503 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2009 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2012 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days240 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 18 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 12 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working DaysStudent Recesses 
Benefits: 
Allowances1,000 
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other20,107 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount84 
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contractper day after first 50 @ retirement 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Buonopane, Wanda 
Job TitleTeacher 
Base Annual Salary82,800 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2008 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days190 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working DaysUp to 10 other days 
Benefits: 
Allowances1,200 
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other27,556 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount88 
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contractper day after first 50 @ retirement 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Conover, Michelle 
Job TitleTeacher 
Base Annual Salary82,580 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2008 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days190 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working DaysUp to 10 other days 
Benefits: 
Allowances1,200 
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other23,175 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount88 
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contractper day after first 50 @ retirement 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: DeMarco, Marc 
Job TitleTeacher 
Base Annual Salary82,800 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2008 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days190 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working DaysUp to 10 other days 
Benefits: 
Allowances1,200 
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other23,175 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount88 
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contractper day after first 50 @ retirement 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Deddy, Carole 
Job TitleBusiness Administrator 
Base Annual Salary128,173 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2009 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2010 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days240 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 22 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 12 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working DaysStudent Recesses 
Benefits: 
Allowances2,000 
Bonuses610 
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other13,339 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional CommentsReceives additional sick days in lieu of disability plan. 
Employee Name: Dreitser, Leonid 
Job TitleCoordinator/Dir./Mgr./Supvr. Director of Technology 
Base Annual Salary102,926 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2009 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2012 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days240 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 18 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 12 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working DaysStudent Recesses 
Benefits: 
Allowances1,000 
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other23,175 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount84 
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contractper day after first 50 @ retirement 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Duddy, Shari 
Job TitleLDTC 
Base Annual Salary86,000 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2008 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days190 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working DaysUp to 10 other days 
Benefits: 
Allowances1,200 
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other13,793 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount88 
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contractper day after first 50 @ retirement 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Erdos, Catherine 
Job TitleTeacher 
Base Annual Salary86,220 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2008 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days190 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working DaysUp to 10 other days 
Benefits: 
Allowances1,200 
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other27,556 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount88 
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contractper day after first 50 @ retirement 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Firetto, Patricia 
Job TitleGuidance Counselor 
Base Annual Salary94,842 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2008 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days190 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working DaysUp to 10 other days 
Benefits: 
Allowances1,200 
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other27,556 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount88 
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contractper day after first 50 @ retirement 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Franey, Kyle 
Job TitleAssistant Principal 
Base Annual Salary104,500 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2009 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2012 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days240 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 18 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 12 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working DaysStudent Recesses 
Benefits: 
Allowances1,000 
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other22,240 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount84 
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contractper day after first 50 @ retirement 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Franzyshen, Barry 
Job TitleTeacher 
Base Annual Salary86,220 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2008 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days190 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working DaysUp to 10 other days 
Benefits: 
Allowances1,200 
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other32,017 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount88 
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contractper day after first 50 @ retirement 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Gallagher, Daniel 
Job TitlePrincipal 
Base Annual Salary134,074 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2009 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2012 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days240 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 18 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 12 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working DaysStudent Recesses 
Benefits: 
Allowances1,000 
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other23,175 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount84 
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contractper day after first 50 @ retirement 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: George, Edward 
Job TitleTeacher 
Base Annual Salary80,520 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2008 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days190 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working DaysUp to 10 other days 
Benefits: 
Allowances1,200 
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other23,175 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount88 
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contractper day after first 50 @ retirement 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Gordon, Edward 
Job TitlePrincipal 
Base Annual Salary122,293 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2009 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2012 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days240 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 18 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 12 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working DaysStudent Recesses 
Benefits: 
Allowances1,000 
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other23,175 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount84 
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contractper day after first 50 @ retirement 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Hayes, Phillis 
Job TitleGuidance Counselor 
Base Annual Salary79,380 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2008 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days190 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working DaysUp to 10 other days 
Benefits: 
Allowances1,200 
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other9,775 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount88 
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contractper day after first 50 @ retirement 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Hoffman, Edward 
Job TitleSuperintendent 
Base Annual Salary155,084 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract01/14/2008 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2012 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days240 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 22 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 12 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working DaysStudent Recesses 
Benefits: 
Allowances2,900 
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other20,107 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount603 
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of ContractPer day-1 day for every 2 @ retirement 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Ianniello, Dianne 
Job TitleCoordinator/Dir./Mgr./Supvr. Dir. of Student Personnel Svs. 
Base Annual Salary120,619 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2009 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2012 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days240 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 18 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 12 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working DaysStudent Recesses 
Benefits: 
Allowances1,000 
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other20,107 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount84 
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contractper day after first 50 @ retirement 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Indrikovic, Soni 
Job TitleTeacher 
Base Annual Salary75,960 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2008 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days190 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working DaysUp to 10 other days 
Benefits: 
Allowances1,200 
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other22,240 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount88 
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contractper day after first 50 @ retirement 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Korzoun, Lisbeth 
Job TitleTeacher 
Base Annual Salary77,670 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2008 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days190 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working DaysUp to 10 other days 
Benefits: 
Allowances1,200 
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other13,793 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount88 
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contractper day after first 50 @ retirement 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Lishman, Susan 
Job TitleTeacher 
Base Annual Salary75,960 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2008 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days190 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working DaysUp to 10 other days 
Benefits: 
Allowances1,200 
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other13,793 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount88 
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contractper day after first 50 @ retirement 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Loock, Mace 
Job TitleTeacher 
Base Annual Salary80,520 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2008 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days190 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working DaysUp to 10 other days 
Benefits: 
Allowances1,200 
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other23,175 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount88 
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contractper day after first 50 @ retirement 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Martinez, Karen 
Job TitleTeacher 
Base Annual Salary75,750 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2008 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days190 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working DaysUp to 10 other days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other22,240 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount88 
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contractper day after first 50 @ retirement 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: McDonnell, Paul 
Job TitleTeacher 
Base Annual Salary82,580 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2008 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days190 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working DaysUp to 10 other days 
Benefits: 
Allowances1,200 
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other13,339 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount88 
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contractper day after first 50 @ retirement 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Miller, Rhonda 
Job TitleTeacher 
Base Annual Salary75,960 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2008 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days190 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working DaysUp to 10 other days 
Benefits: 
Allowances1,200 
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other27,556 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount88 
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contractper day after first 50 @ retirement 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Murphy, Margaret 
Job TitleTeacher 
Base Annual Salary86,220 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2008 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days190 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working DaysUp to 10 other days 
Benefits: 
Allowances1,200 
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other20,107 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount88 
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contractper day after first 50 @ retirement 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Nicholson, Stephen 
Job TitleTeacher 
Base Annual Salary80,520 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2008 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days190 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working DaysUp to 10 other days 
Benefits: 
Allowances1,200 
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other20,107 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount88 
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contractper day after first 50 @ retirement 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Nieves, Raul 
Job TitleCoordinator/Dir./Mgr./Supvr. Director of Buildings & Ground 
Base Annual Salary90,949 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2009 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2012 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days240 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 18 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 12 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working DaysStudent Recesses 
Benefits: 
Allowances1,000 
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other19,656 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount84 
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contractper day after first 50 @ retirement 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Nixon, Robert 
Job TitleCoordinator/Dir./Mgr./Supvr. Asst. Principal/Athletic Dir. 
Base Annual Salary113,780 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2009 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2012 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days240 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 18 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 12 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working DaysStudent Recesses 
Benefits: 
Allowances1,000 
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other23,175 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount84 
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contractper day after first 50 @ retirement 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: O'Malley, Daniel 
Job TitleTeacher 
Base Annual Salary80,520 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2008 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days190 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working DaysUp to 10 other days 
Benefits: 
Allowances1,200 
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other9,775 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount88 
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contractper day after first 50 @ retirement 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Peters, Kathryn 
Job TitleTeacher 
Base Annual Salary80,520 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2008 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days190 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working DaysUp to 10 other days 
Benefits: 
Allowances1,200 
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other27,556 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount88 
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contractper day after first 50 @ retirement 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Ruggieri, Mark 
Job TitleTeacher 
Base Annual Salary77,100 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2008 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days190 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working DaysUp to 10 other days 
Benefits: 
Allowances1,200 
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other20,107 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount88 
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contractper day after first 50 @ retirement 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Schaaf, Dolores 
Job TitleTeacher 
Base Annual Salary80,520 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2008 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days190 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working DaysUp to 10 other days 
Benefits: 
Allowances1,200 
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other27,556 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount88 
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contractper day after first 50 @ retirement 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Sepkowski, Mark 
Job TitleTeacher 
Base Annual Salary80,520 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2008 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days190 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working DaysUp to 10 other days 
Benefits: 
Allowances1,200 
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other13,339 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount88 
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contractper day after first 50 @ retirement 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Smith, Dianne 
Job TitleTeacher 
Base Annual Salary86,220 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2008 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days190 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working DaysUp to 10 other days 
Benefits: 
Allowances1,200 
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other13,339 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount88 
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contractper day after first 50 @ retirement 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Smith, Kathleen 
Job TitleTeacher 
Base Annual Salary82,800 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2008 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days190 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working DaysUp to 10 other days 
Benefits: 
Allowances1,200 
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other19,656 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount88 
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contractper day after first 50 @ retirement 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments