>>SCHOOL FINANCE  >>USER FRIENDLY BUDGETS  >>WARREN  >>MANSFIELD TWP

User Friendly Budgets
2011-2012

WARREN - MANSFIELD TWP

 

Advertised Enrollments
Enrollment CategoryOctober 15, 2009
Actual
October 15, 2010
Actual
October 15, 2011
Estimated
Pupils on Roll Regular Full-Time610594630
spacing
Pupils on Roll - Special Full-Time1008990
Private School Placements331
spacing
Pupils Sent to Other Dists-Spec Ed Prog021
Pupils Received1190

 

Advertised Revenues
Budget CategoryAccount2009-10
Actual
2010-11
Revised
2011-12
Anticipated
OPERATING BUDGET
Budgeted Fund Bal - Deposit to Capital Reserve 10-303 81,292 0 0
Withdrawal from Cap Res-for Local Share 10-307 354,750 0 0
Withdraw from Cap Res-Excess Cost & Oth Cap Prj 10-309 0 0 90,000
Withdrawal from Maint. Reserve 10-310 0 10,000 0
Revenues from Local Sources:
Local Tax Levy 10-1210 4,626,544 4,771,606 4,867,038
Tuition 10-1300 77,320 60,302 0
Interest Earned on Maintenance Reserve 10-1XXX 285 0 200
Interest Earned on Capital Reserve Funds 10-1XXX 3,119 1,000 500
Unrestricted Miscellaneous Revenues 10-1XXX 23,034 2,500 1,200
SUBTOTAL  4,730,302 4,835,408 4,868,938
Revenues from State Sources:
Extraordinary Aid 10-3131 12,787 0 0
Other State Aids 10-3XXX 4,316 0 0
Categorical Special Education Aid 10-3132 351,837 328,176 362,499
Equalization Aid 10-3176 2,167,243 2,835,591 2,835,591
Categorical Security Aid 10-3177 65,252 0 51,887
Adjustment Aid 10-3178 148,563 0 0
Categorical Transportation Aid 10-3121 310,056 0 0
SUBTOTAL  3,060,054 3,163,767 3,249,977
Revenues from Federal Sources:
Medicaid Reimbursement 10-4200 16,510 8,228 8,016
Equalization Aid - ARRA ESF 16-4520 462,501 0 0
Equalization Aid - ARRA GSF 17-4521 17,904 0 0
Education Jobs Fund 18-4522 0 0 119,118
SUBTOTAL  496,915 8,228 127,134
Adjustment for Prior Year Encumbrances  0 22,696 0
Actual Revenues (Over)/Under Expenditures  141,150 0 0
TOTAL OPERATING BUDGET  8,783,171 8,040,099 8,336,049
GRANTS AND ENTITLEMENTS
Revenues from Local Sources 20-1XXX 1,994 0 0
Revenues from Federal Sources:
Title I 20-4411-4416 75,074 94,494 80,320
Title II 20-4451-4455 0 33,357 28,353
Title III 20-4491-4494 0 5,776 4,910
I.D.E.A. Part B (Handicapped) 20-4420-4429 116,951 176,360 149,906
Other 20-4XXX 122,308 0 0
TOTAL REVENUES FROM FEDERAL SOURCES  314,333 309,987 263,489
TOTAL GRANTS AND ENTITLEMENTS  316,327 309,987 263,489
REPAYMENT OF DEBT
Revenues from Local Sources:
Local Tax Levy 40-1210 212,565 343,226 344,783
TOTAL REVENUES FROM LOCAL SOURCES  212,565 343,226 344,783
Revenues from State Sources:
Debt Service Aid Type II 40-3160 101,451 86,737 87,130
TOTAL LOCAL REPAYMENT OF DEBT  314,016 429,963 431,913
Actual Revenues (Over)/Under Expenditures  113,453 0 0
TOTAL REPAYMENT OF DEBT  427,469 429,963 431,913
TOTAL REVENUES/SOURCES  9,526,967 8,780,049 9,031,451
DEDUCT REVENUES INCLUDED IN MULTIPLE FUNDS DUE TO TRANSFERS:
TOTAL REVENUES/SOURCES NET OF TRANSFERS  9,526,967 8,780,049 9,031,451

 

Advertised Appropriations
Budget CategoryAccount2009-10
Expenditures
2010-11
Rev. Approp.
2011-12
Appropriations
GENERAL CURRENT EXPENSE
Instruction:
Regular Programs 11-1XX-100-XXX3,010,9382,650,1732,902,823
Special Education 11-2XX-100-XXX904,573937,185979,126
Basic Skills/Remedial 11-230-100-XXX146,025163,988149,895
Bilingual Education 11-240-100-XXX21,38219,83627,009
Support Services:
Tuition 11-000-100-XXX175,10979,3770
Attendance and Social Work Services 11-000-211-XXX8,35810,13910,139
Health Services 11-000-213-XXX72,49465,76676,460
Speech, OT, PT, Related & Extraordinary Services 11-000-216,217217,090237,019246,515
Guidance 11-000-218-XXX66,10869,74776,547
Child Study Teams 11-000-219-XXX260,478253,387254,542
Improvement of Instructional Services 11-000-221-XXX01,5001,500
Educational Media Services - School Library 11-000-222-XXX121,314107,111107,518
Instructional Staff Training Services 11-000-223-XXX4,9872850
General Administration 11-000-230-XXX256,256314,532291,752
School Administration 11-000-240-XXX162,033150,238145,338
Central Svcs & Admin Info Technology 11-000-25X-XXX137,055154,381151,481
Deposit to Maintenance Reserve 10-60640,00000
Interest Earned on Maintenance Reserve 10-6062850200
Operation and Maintenance of Plant Services 11-000-26X-XXX566,031497,209508,774
Student Transportation Services 11-000-270-XXX485,637524,873425,923
Personal Services - Employee Benefits 11-XXX-XXX-2XX1,665,1161,792,7871,881,444
Total Support Services Expenditures 4,198,0664,258,3514,177,933
TOTAL GENERAL CURRENT EXPENSE 8,321,2698,029,5338,236,986
CAPITAL EXPENDITURES
Deposit to Capital Reserve 10-60465,00000
Interest Earned on Capital Reserve 10-6043,1191,000500
Equipment 12-XXX-XXX-73X23,46700
Facilities Acquisition and Construction Services 12-000-4XX-XXX0255148
Capital Reserve-Transfer to Capital Expend Fund 12-000-4XX-931354,750090,000
TOTAL CAPITAL EXPENDITURES 446,3361,25590,648
Summer School:
Instruction 13-422-100-XXX11,99000
Total Summer School 11,99000
TOTAL SPECIAL SCHOOLS 11,99000
Transfer of Funds to Charter Schools 10-000-100-56X3,5769,3118,415
OPERATING BUDGET GRAND TOTAL 8,783,1718,040,0998,336,049
SPECIAL GRANTS AND ENTITLEMENTS
Local Projects 20-XXX-XXX-XXX1,99400
Federal Projects:
Title I 20-XXX-XXX-XXX75,07494,49480,320
Title II 20-XXX-XXX-XXX033,35728,353
Title III 20-XXX-XXX-XXX05,7764,910
I.D.E.A. Part B (Handicapped) 20-XXX-XXX-XXX116,951176,360149,906
Other Special Projects 20-XXX-XXX-XXX122,30800
Total Federal Projects 314,333309,987263,489
TOTAL GRANTS AND ENTITLEMENTS 316,327309,987263,489
REPAYMENT OF DEBT
Repayment of Debt - Regular 40-701-510-XXX427,469429,963431,913
TOTAL REPAYMENT OF DEBT 427,469429,963431,913
Total Expenditures 9,526,9678,780,0499,031,451
DEDUCT AMOUNTS INCLUDED IN MULTIPLE FUNDS DUE TO TRANSFERS:
TOTAL EXPENDITURES NET OF TRANSFERS 9,526,9678,780,0499,031,451

 

Advertised Recapitulation of Balances
Budget CategoryAudited
Balance
6/30/09
Audited
Balance
6/30/10
Estimated
Balance
6/30/11
Estimated
Balance
6/30/12
Unassigned:
  General Operating Budget265,111263,133229,831229,831
  Repayment of Debt113,453000
Restricted for Specific Purposes:
  General Operating Budget:
      Capital Reserve474,699188,068189,06899,568
      Adult Education Programs0000
      Maintenance Reserve50,00090,28580,28580,485
      Legal Reserve74,489000
      Tuition Reserve0000
      Current Expense Emergency Reserve0000
  Restricted for Repayment of Debt0000

 

Advertised Per Pupil Cost Calculations
 2008-09
Actual
2009-10
Actual
2010-11
Original
Budget
2010-11
Revised
Budget
2011-12
Proposed
Budget
Total Comparative Per Pupil Cost10,6129,84610,25310,88810,864
Total Classroom Instruction7,4707,3037,1597,4207,550
Classroom-Salaries and Benefits6,9896,9067,0207,1827,337
Classroom-General Supplies and Textbooks39532938140113
Classroom-Purchased Services and Other876910098100
Total Support Services1,3331,3571,3021,4551,433
Support Services-Salaries and Benefits1,2751,3281,2461,3801,376
Total Administrative Costs9859709891,1401,039
Administration-Salaries and Benefits831840812883848
Legal Costs015216121
Total Operations and Maintenance of Plant889889782850820
Operations & Maintenance of Plant-Salary & Ben.442440429460434
Total Food Services Costs00000
Total Extracurricular Costs00000
Total Equipment Costs1933000
Employee Benefits as a % of Salaries29.931.533.835.735.1

The information presented in columns 1 through 3 as well as the related descriptions of the per pupil cost calculations are contained in the 2011 Taxpayers Guide to Education Spending (formerly Comparative Spending Guide) and can be found on the Department of Education's Internet address: http://www.state.nj.us/education under Finance. This publication is available in the board office and public libraries. The same calculations were performed using the 2010-11 revised appropriations and 2011-12 budgeted appropriations presented in this advertised budget. Total Comparative Per Pupil Cost is defined as current expense exclusive of tuition expenditures, transportation, residential costs, and judgments against the school district. For all years, it also includes the restricted entitlement aids. With the exception of Total Equipment Cost, each of the other per pupil cost calculations presented is a component of the total comparative per pupil cost, although all components are not shown.

 

Shared Services
  • Washington Boro School: Sharing ESL teacher 1/2 time; Township: Sharing
  • Technology person - 20%; Sharing Cluster Curriculum Writer; Belong to AC
  • ES; Belong to Hunterdon ESC for office supplies, oil, gas, etc.; Jointure
  • - Transportation w/Warren Hills Regional HS (7 Routes), Franlin Twp SD (4
  • routes); Using Sussex County Coop for Special Ed Transportation; Using W
  • C Special Services District for Transportation & other services relating
  • to special ed students.

 

Estimated Tax Rate Information
A. Estimated 11-12 School Tax Rate
WITHOUT REPAYMENT OF DEBT OR ADJUSTMENTS
General Fund School Levy4,867,038 (A)
Estimated Net Taxable Valuation (as of 12/31/2010)650,005,675 (B)
Estimated 11-12 General Fund School Tax Rate=(A)/(B)x1000.7488 (C)
WITH REPAYMENT OF DEBT AND ADJUSTMENTS
Total School Levy5,211,821 (D)
Estimated Net Taxable Valuation (as of 12/31/2010)650,005,675 (E)
Estimated 11-12 Total School Tax Rate=(D)/(E)x1000.8018 (F)
B. Estimated 11-12 Equalized School Tax Rate
WITHOUT REPAYMENT OF DEBT OR ADJUSTMENTS
General Fund School Levy4,867,038 (G)
Estimated Equalized Valuation (as of 10/01/2010)836,381,197 (H)
Estimated 11-12 Equalized General Fund School Tax Rate=(G)/(H)x1000.5819 (I)
WITH REPAYMENT OF DEBT AND ADJUSTMENTS
Total School Levy5,211,821 (J)
Estimated Equalized Valuation (as of 10/01/2010)836,381,197 (K)
Estimated 11-12 Equalized Total School Tax Rate=(J)/(K)x1000.6231 (L)

 

Administrative Salaries
Employee Name: Beth Croat 
Job TitleTeacher 
Base Annual Salary75,565 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract09/01/2010 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days188 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses650 
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount3,675 
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of ContractLongevity & sick day payout @ retireme 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Brenda Sams 
Job TitleTeacher 
Base Annual Salary75,090 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract09/01/2010 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days188 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses2,700 
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount5,570 
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of ContractLongevity & sick day payout @ retireme 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Bruce Mika 
Job TitleTeacher 
Base Annual Salary77,615 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract09/01/2010 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days188 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses2,700 
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount12,415 
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of ContractLongevity & sick day payout @ retireme 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Diane Hogam 
Job TitleTeacher 
Base Annual Salary78,560 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract09/01/2010 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days188 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses1,800 
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount6,385 
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of ContractLongevity & sick day payout @ retirem 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Edward Kemp, Jr. 
Job TitleSuperintendent 
Base Annual Salary119,600 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract09/01/2008 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2012 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days260 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 20 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 12 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days 13 
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working DaysLegal holidays 
Benefits: 
Allowances1,700 
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount4,600 
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of ContractLongevity & sick day payout @ retireme 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Elizabeth Yaremczak 
Job TitleTeacher 
Base Annual Salary76,565 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract09/01/2010 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days188 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses2,700 
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount13,410 
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of ContractLongevity & sick day payout @ retireme 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: JoAnn Zarrillo 
Job TitleTeacher 
Base Annual Salary76,715 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract09/01/2010 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days188 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses1,800 
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount3,845 
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of ContractLongevity & sick day payout @ retireme 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: John Melitsky 
Job TitlePrincipal 
Base Annual Salary92,365 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2010 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days260 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 20 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 12 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days 13 
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working DaysLegal holidays 
Benefits: 
Allowances1,500 
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Kathleen Larson 
Job TitleTeacher 
Base Annual Salary77,115 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract09/01/2010 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days188 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses2,200 
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount9,945 
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of ContractLongevity & sick day payout @ retireme 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Laurie O'Brien 
Job TitleTeacher 
Base Annual Salary77,515 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract09/01/2010 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days188 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses1,800 
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount12,650 
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of ContractLongevity & sick day payout @ retireme 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Louse Kolb 
Job TitleTeacher 
Base Annual Salary77,615 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract09/01/2010 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days188 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses2,700 
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount12,615 
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of ContractLongevity & sick day buyout @ retirem 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Mary Roszkowski 
Job TitleBusiness Administrator 
Base Annual Salary92,081 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2010 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days260 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 20 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 12 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days 13 
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working DaysLegal holidays 
Benefits: 
Allowances800 
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount6,712 
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of ContractLongevity & sick day payout @ retireme 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Maryangela Mika 
Job TitleTeacher 
Base Annual Salary75,090 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract09/01/2010 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days188 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses2,700 
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount9,040 
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of ContractLongevity & sick day payout @ retireme 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Miriam Mazzola 
Job TitleTeacher 
Base Annual Salary77,615 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract09/01/2010 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days188 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses2,700 
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount7,970 
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of ContractLongevity & sick day payout @ retirem 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Pamela Booser 
Job TitleTeacher 
Base Annual Salary77,615 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract09/01/2010 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days188 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses2,700 
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount12,600 
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of ContractLongevity & sick day payout @ retirem 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Patti Jo Raiello 
Job TitlePsychologist CST Coordinator 
Base Annual Salary81,591 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2010 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days210 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses650 
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount10,650 
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of ContractLongevity & sick day payout @ retireme 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Randall Wanous 
Job TitleHead Custodian 
Base Annual Salary85,494 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2010 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days260 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 20 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 12 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days 13 
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working DaysLegal holidays 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses1,700 
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount11,062 
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of ContractLongevity & sick day payout @ retireme 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: RobertPezzato 
Job TitleTeacher 
Base Annual Salary75,090 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract09/01/2010 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days188 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses2,700 
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount7,810 
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of ContractLongevity & sick day payout @ retireme 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments